Pure Shea Butter
Shea butter is fat that’s extracted from the nuts of the shea tree.
Shea trees are native to West Africa, and most shea butter still comes from that region.
Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries.
Its high concentration of vitamins and fatty acids combined with its easy-to-spread consistency make it a great product for smoothing, soothing and conditioning your skin or hair.
Showing 1 to 4 of 4 (1 Pages)